Floorplan

Scroll left and right to look around the floorplan

Exhibition Floorplan
Booth Allocation
1 Mobile Modular 27 Autodesk 53 Solomon Associates
2 KAP Project Services 28 SUEZ 54 Bentley Systems
3 AP - Networks 29 Canal Barge Company 55 Brand Energy Solutions
4 MPW Industrial Services 30 PSB Industries 56 F&M MAFCO
5 Intelliwave Technologies 31 Deep South Crane & Rigging 57 GATE Inc
6 USA Industries 32 Deep South Crane & Rigging 58 Becht Engineering
7 Alliance Safety Council 33 ConXtech 59 Universal Logistics
8 Great Basin Industrial 34 Global Data Systems 60 Flexitallic
9 Bennett Motor Express 35 5 UP Professional Solutions 61 Calgon Carbon
10 Intergraph 36 5 UP Professional Solutions 62 United Site Services
11 Coreworx 37 Coperion 63 Oracle
12 FS-Elliott 38 Bigge Crane & Rigging 64 F.E Moran Inc
13 Satellite Shelters 39 Atlas RFID Solutions 65 Daily Thermetrics Corporation
14 Appian 40 Simtronics & Systran & Plant Leadership 6 66 UO Group
15 Southland Steel Fabricators 41 Progressive Industrial Construction Certifications 67 Index AR Solutions
16 Lifting Gear Hire 42 ARi Industries Inc 68 WIKA Instrument
17 Babcock & Wilcox 43 Torcsill Foundations 69 Boldrocchi North America
18 Benko Products 44 Saulsbury Industries 70 North America's Building Trades Union & Magnus
19 Rigid Global Buildings & Baker Risk 45 Wood Group 71 Praxair
20 Akzonobel 46 Wood Group 72 Praxair
21 AVEVA 47 Siemens 73 Hitachi Zosen & ISGEC
22 TDS 48 MTI Power Services 74 Hitachi Zosen & ISGEC
23 Veolia Water Technologies 49 Evoqua Water Technologies 75 Mako Products
24 Industrial Info Resources 50 Metegrity 76 CDM Smith
25 Hilti 51 Pulpstream    
26 Hilti 52 Sirius Technical Services & Orion Engineering    
A Chromalox O InServ DD Northstar Industries
B ParFab USA P TLV Corporation EE Helical Pier Systems
C Dredgit Q TEMA INDIA FF exp US Services
D Saferack R DMN, Inc GG FTI Consulting
E HarbisonWalker International S ModSpace HH Genesis Technical Staffing
F Ariel Corporation T   JJ Dawson Van Orden
G Hunter Buildings U MMR Group KK Raschig USA
H PIP - Process Industry Practices V Helix Steel LL BASF
I Optimal (Crest) W Plangrid MM GR Stucker & Associates
J TechnipFMC X Airswift NN PURGIT
K Quality “Plus” Services Y Refractory Construction Services OO RVT Process Equipment
L CARDNO AA Burns & McDonnell PP Palacios Marine Industrial
M Kiewit BB Allegiance Crane & Equipment QQ Apex Piping Systems
N CH Fenstermaker & Associates CC Aramco Services    

Got a question? Get in touch below!

Emily McMahon

Emily McMahon

Senior Conference Director
Petrochemical Update
Email: emily@petchem-update.com
(US)+1800 814 3459 x7196
(Global) +44 (0) 207 375 7196

Joshua Bull

Joshua Bull

Founder & Head of Sector
Petrochemical Update
Email: josh@petchem-update.com
(US)+1800 814 3459 x7196
(Global) +44 (0) 207 375 7196

Andrew York

Andrew York

Head of Business Development
Petrochemical Update
Email: andrew@petchem-update.com
(US) +1800 814 3459 x7507
(Global) +44 (0) 207 375 7507

Karla Sharp

Senior Conference Director
Petrochemical Update
Email: karla@petchem-update.com
(US) +1800 814 3459 x4321
(Global) +44 (0)207 422 4321

Call me now to discuss your Downstream Engineering & Construction marketing strategy:

Andrew York

Andrew York

Head of Business Development
Petrochemical Update
+1800 814 3459 x7507 (US)
+44 (0) 207 375 7507 (Global)
andrew@petchem-update.com

2017 Sponsors & Exhibitors

Headline Sponsor

  • odebrecht

Diamond Sponsor

  • Richard

Platinum Sponsors

  • Bentley
  • Coreworx

Gold Sponsors

  • ap-networks
  • Appian
  • Atlas RFID
  • Autodesk
  • CDM smith
  • FTI-Consulting
  • intergraph
  • Magnus
  • NABTU
  • Soloman Associates
  • T.CON´┐Ż

Silver Sponsors

  • AVEVA
  • DEEP SOUTH
  • Kiewit
  • Mammoet
  • praxair
  • suez

Badge Sponsor

  • kingandspalding

Bag Sponsor

Charge Sponsor

  • up

Coffee Break Sponsor

  • Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Delegate List Sponsor

  • GBI

Lanyard Sponsor

  • Management Controls, Inc.

Co-Sponsors

Premier Media Sponsor

Exhibitors

  • airswift
  • Akzonobel
  • ACE
  • alliance safety
  • Apex Piping Systems
  • aramco services
  • ariel
  • Babcock & Wilcox
  • Baker risk
  • BASF
  • becht
  • bennett
  • bigge
  • boldrocchi
  • Brand
  • Burns & McDonnell
  • Calgon Carbon
  • Canal Barge Company
  • CARDNO
  • Chromalox
  • con-x-tech
  • Coperion
  • Daily Thermetrics
  • Dredgit
  • dmn
  • Evoqua
  • exp
  • fenstermaker
  • FE Moran
  • FnM
  • flexitallic
  • FS-Elliott
  • GDS
  • GTS
  • GDS
  • GRSA
  • Benko Green Products
  • Harbison Walker
  • Helix
  • Hilti
  • Hitachi Zosen
  • HPS
  • hunter
  • IIR
  • Index AR Solutions
  • InServ
  • intelliwave
  • Isgec
  • kap
  • LGH
  • Mako
  • metegrity
  • MMR
  • Modular Space Corporation (ModSpace)
  • mpw
  • MTI Power Services, Inc.
  • NORTHSTAR
  • Optimal
  • oracle
  • orion
  • ParFab
  • picc
  • PIP
  • plangrid
  • Plant leadership
  • pmi
  • PSB
  • Pulpstream
  • purgit
  • QPS
  • Raschig
  • rcs
  • Rigid global buildings
  • rvt
  • SafeRack
  • satellite
  • saulsbury
  • siemans
  • Simtronics
  • sirius
  • Southland steel
  • SYSTRAN
  • Technip
  • MMR
  • TLV
  • TorcSill
  • Universal logistics
  • United site services
  • UO
  • USA
  • Veolia
  • wika
  • Wood Group

Supporting Industry/Media Partners